204 Eversyde CIR SW, Calgary, AB T2Y4T4
204 Eversyde CIR SW, Calgary, AB T2Y4T4
204 Eversyde CIR SW, Calgary, AB T2Y4T4
204 Eversyde CIR SW, Calgary, AB T2Y4T4
204 Eversyde CIR SW, Calgary, AB T2Y4T4
204 Eversyde CIR SW, Calgary, AB T2Y4T4
See all 28 photos

$520,000

$528,000

1.5%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

Est. payment /mo

4 Beds

3 Baths

1,428 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/20/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $520,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,428 sqft

Price per Sqft $364

Subdivision Evergreen

MLS® Listing ID A2299298

Sold Date 05/20/26

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

HOA Fees $8/ann

HOA Y/N 1

Year Built 2006

Annual Tax Amount $3,460

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 3,971 Sqft

Acres 0.09

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Located on a quiet street in Evergreen, this two-storey home sits in a spot that just makes life easy. Close to schools, parks, playgrounds, walking paths, and convenient shopping.
The main floor is bright and open with hardwood throughout and plenty of natural light. The kitchen has lots of room to move (and live), and the sliding doors lead straight out to a big backyard, perfect for kids, dogs, or just having space to breathe. There's also a rear parking pad that can fit 2 cars or a future double garage spot.
Upstairs, you'll find three bedrooms, including a primary suite with a walk-in closet and a private 3-piece ensuite, plus a full 4-piece bathroom for everyone else.
The basement is partially finished with an additional bedroom, laundry area, and is already roughed-in for a future bathroom so there's still room to make it your own.
A solid home in a great location, with the kind of layout and space that just works.

Location

Province AB

County Calgary

Area Cal Zone S

Zoning R-G

Direction N

Rooms

Other Rooms 1

Basement Full

Interior

Interior Features See Remarks

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas

Cooling None

Flooring Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl Plank